ESIC Recruitment 2022 for 3847 UDC, MTS Steno Posts Apply Online Now

इस न्यूज अपडेट को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करे

ESIC Recruitment 2022 –  Employees State Insurance Corporation of India (ESIC) has released a recruitment notification and invites an Online application form for  Like UDC, MTS, And Steno to fill in 3847 Posts. Interested and eligible and dates can apply Online from 15 January 2022 from the official website at www.esic.nic.in

In this article, Candidates can find other details related to ESIC Vacancy 2022, like notification, Important dates, Ages, Pay Scales, Education qualifications, Application Fees, Syllabus, How to apply, Admit Card,  Answer Key, Results, Previous Years Papers are given below.

ESIC Recruitment 2022 UDC, MTS Steno for 3847 Posts and Apply Online 

ESIC UDC Image 2021 12 28 at 19.19.04

Recruitment AuthorityEmployees State Insurance Corporation of India (ESIC) 
Total Vacancies3847 Posts
Post NameUDC, MTS, Stenographer
Online Application Start From15/1/2022
Last Date to Apply15/02/2022 
Job LocationAll India
Organization URLwww.esic.nic.in

ESIC Recruitment Age Limit

Age Limit

  • UDC/ Steno Max – 27 years
  • MTS Max –  25 years

 Age Relaxation – As per Rules 

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC / EWS – Rs 500/-
  • SC/ ST/ Female/ ESM – Rs 250/-
  • Online fee made through payment gateway of ESIC

ESIC Recruitment Education Qualification 

Post NameVacancyQualification
UDC1735Graduate with working Knowledge of Computers
Steno16512th Pass with steno and Typing
MTS194710th

ESIC Region Wise Vacancy Details

RegionsUDCStenoMTSTotal
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Bihar43163796
Chattisgarh17032141
Delhi23530292557
Goa13011226
Ahemdabad13606127269
Jammu Kashmir0801_09
Haryana961376185
Himachal Pradesh29_1544
Jharkhand06_2632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala660460130
Madhya Pradesh440256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Northeast Region01_1718
Odisha30034174
Puducherry06010714
Punjab8102105187
Rajasthan6715105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana25044372
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Uttarakhand09011727
West Bengal/Sikkim13304203320
Total173516519473847

ESIC Recruitment Post Salary 2021-22

Name of PostSalary
UDC/ Steno Rs. 25,500 – 81.100/-
MTS Rs. 18,000 – 56,900/-

How To Apply ESIC Bharti 2022

  • In Order to Apply to  Lecturer need to go to the important link given below or @esic.nic.in
  • The applicant will be redirected to the official website of the given vacancies.
  • Fill the Application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay applicable fees
  • Print the Application Form

Region-Wise Notification PDE

North-East RegionHimachal Pradesh RegionHaryana Region
Gujarat RegionGoa RegionDelhi Region
Bihar RegionWest Bengal & Sikkim RegionUttarakhand Region
Telangana RegionTamilnadu RegionRajasthan Region
Punjab RegionOdisha RegionPuducherry Region
UP RegionMaharashtra RegionMP Region
Kerala RegionKarnataka RegionJharkhand Region
J & K RegionChhattisgarh RegionAndhra Pradesh Region
Apply Online (From 15/1/2022)
Official Website

Mode of Selection for ESIC UDC, MTS, & Stenographer

Selection will be based on the following criteria

  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test (for Steno Only)
  • Document Verification
  • Medical tests

Also, Check this:

Important Link

Apply Online

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Check Other Govt Jobs

Click Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q1. How to apply for ESIC Recruitment Online Form 2022?

Ans Apply Online from www.esic.nic.in

Q2. What is the qualification for ESIC Recruitment 2022?

Ans. 12th Pass, Graduate.

Q3. What is the last date for ESIC Vacancy Online Form 2022?

Ans The Last date is 15th January 2022.


इस न्यूज अपडेट को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करे